Skip to content ↓

Our Governors

Local Governing Body

Our Chair of Governors, Paul Wray, can be contacted via the school office at office@hunsletstmarys.co.uk.

Governor Role Appointment Appointment Start Date Appointment End Date
Alison Smith Interim Headteacher

Headteacher

Governor

1 January 2024  
Paul Wray Chair Co-opted Governor 13 April 2021 12 April 2025
Ibrahim Adams Vice Chair Parent Governor 17 March 2020 16 March 2024
Joanne Peake   Co-opted Governor 19 March 2021 18 March 2025
Father Chris Buckley   Foundation Governor 14 July 2020 13 July 2024

Sam Penberthy

  Staff Governor 17 March 2020 16 March 2024
Vacancy

 

 

Parent Governor    
Donna Shaw SEND Link Governor Co-opted Governor 12 July 2023

11 July 2027

Jane Ingram   Co-opted Governor 12 July 2023 11 July 2027
Pippa McPherson  

Co-opted

Governor

24 January 2024

23 January 2028

Please see the Collaborative Learning Trust Scheme of Delegation, which includes the Local Governing Committee's Terms of Reference.

 

To find out about the Governance of the Collaborative Learning Trust please visit the website Collaborative Learning Trust - Governance Information

For the full list of current and historic governors registered on GOV.UK, please click here.